My Favorite Albums This Year
1. THE NATIONAL - BOXER
2. ARCADE FIRE - NEON BIBLE
3. FOO FIGHTERS - ECHOES, SILENCE, PATIENCE, & GRACE
4. FEIST - THE REMINDER
5. STATELESS - S/T
6. JUSTICE - †
7. BLOC PARTY - A WEEKEND IN THE CITY
8. BAT FOR LASHES - FUR & GOLD
9. BATTLES - MIRRORED
10. INTERPOL - OUR LOVE TO ADMIRE
HONORABLE MENTIONS:
11. Menomena - Friend and Foe
12. Fujiya & Miyagi - Transparent Things
13. Tegan & Sara - The Con
14. LCD Soundsystem - The Sound of Silver
15. Radiohead - In Rainbows
16. Modest Mouse - We Were Dead Before The Ship Even Sank
17. Bright Eyes - Cassadaga
No comments:
Post a Comment